Liquid Lead Art Classes

Liquid Lead Art Studio Airbrush Class Schedule

Tuesday 5 pm to 8 pm
Thursday 5 pm to 8 pm
Saturday 10:30 am to 1:30 pm

Sign up for classes 1 month at a time to learn the Technique of Airbrush art, you should take a minimum of at least 4 months. Time off in between is allowed. Each month the student should plan on four to Five 3 hour sessions per month

The cost is 75.00 per month for instruction for new students, free materials fee.

Sketch Class


sketch class for 75 dollars a month is taught at the same times as Airbrush Class
Each month the student should plan on Four to Five 3 hour sessions per month.

801 235 9915

Oil, Acrylic or watercolor painting classes by Adam Heesch
1st and 2nd Thursday of each month from 5:30 pm to 8:30pm, Adam Heesch

cost $25 per 3 hour class, supplies not included.

Artist Corner Kids classes Schedule

2 hour sessions, once per week, where we explore the fundamentals of art and many different mediums to give the students exposure to many forms of art. Minimum of seven years old. Supplies are included.

Monday 3-5 and 4 to 6 pm

Tueday 1-3 pm

Wednesday 3 to 5 and 4 to 6 pm

Fridays 3-5 and 4 to 6 pm

cost $40 per month 2 hours per week

Oil and Acrylic painting classes by Dan Anderson

Tuesdays from 6 to 9 pm

$25 per class

Photography Classes by Jason Mansanarez

Monday 6 to 8 pm

Saturday 8:30 to 10:30 am

$25 per session or $80 per 4 sessions

Painting by Jon McNaughton

January 25, 26 "Mountain Beauty"

6 pm to 9 pm tuition $51.50

March 29th, 30th "Garden Walk"

6 pm to 9 pm tuition $51.50

April 267th, 27th "English Cottage"

6 pm to 9 pm tuition $51.50

May 27th Masterpiece Class

9 am to 5 pm tuition $103

3 day workshop

June 27th, 28th, and 29th 9 am to 5 pm

Landscapes

Tuition is $180.25 17.50 workbook

July 26th ,27th "Teton Landscape"

6 pm to 9 pm tuition $51.50

August 30th, 31st "Sunset Garden"

6 pm to 9 pm tuition $51.50

September 26th, 27th, 28th 9 am to 5 pm

3 Day Workshop- Landscapes

Tuition is $180.25 plus $17.50 workbook

October 28th "Masterpiece Class"

9 am to 5 pm tuition $103.00

November 29th, 30th "Christmas Eve"

6pm to 9 pm tuition $51.50

December

no classes for Jon

To Sign up for Jon's Class call Judy 801 319 7219

Adobe Photoshop Classes are taught by appointment cost is $40 per 2 hour personal class.

Email timbird133@yahoo.com or call 801-836-1659 for more information.

Back